Orla Beach House, Private Pool, 250M From Beach
| Wi-Fi | Express check-in/ -out | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool |
| Private beach Beach access | Sports activities Aqua park Tennis court Horseback riding Diving Snorkelling Fishing Canoeing Cycling Hiking | Child-friendly Toys |
| Air conditioning | Pets Pets allowed |
The 3-bedroom Orla Beach House, Private Pool, 250M From Beach Porto Seguro villa is located approximately 25 minutes' walk from the Mundaí Viewpoint, giving access to various tourist spots nearby. This Porto Seguro holiday home is suitable for up to 8 guests and features private car parking.
If you are a sport lover, the accommodation offers a prime setting about 6 km from Municipal Stadium Antonio Carlos Magalhaes. The Passarela do Descobrimento is nestled within 15 minutes' drive of Orla Beach House, Private Pool, 250M From Beach villa, and the Safe Harbor Lighthouse is nearly 20 minutes' drive away. Positioned within a 7-km distance of the Church of Nossa Senhora da Pena, the Porto Seguro property is popular among both worshippers and tourists.
Orla Beach House, Private Pool, 250M From Beach villa overlooks the pool enhancing your stay. The Porto Seguro property includes a bathroom with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Bathrooms also come with dryers and bath sheets for your convenience.
The villa provides a full kitchen along with tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and an oven on site. Recanto Mineiro with Brazilian specialties, is located just 5 minutes' walk away. Porto Seguro airport is situated 5 km from this accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Safe Harbor Lighthouse4974 km
- Sitio Arqueologico das Ruinas da Igreja do Outeiro Da Gloria4629 km
- Memorial da Epopeia do Descobrimento4244 km
- Mirante do Mundai1340 km
- Macuco Artesanato2215 km
- Itacimirim3122 km
- Airports
- Porto Seguro9 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- VIP check-in/ -out
- Express check-in/ -out
- Pets allowed
- Security
- Smoke detectors
- Key card access
- Key access
Meals and drinks
- Dryer
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Sun loungers
- Aqua park
- BBQ facilities
- Diving
- Snorkelling
- Canoeing
- Hiking
- Horseback riding
- Cycling
- Tennis court
- Fishing
Services
- Laundry
- Tours/Ticket assistance
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Garden furniture
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
- Free toiletries
- Flat-screen TV
- Toys
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Will I find a parking facility in Orla Beach House, Private Pool, 250M From Beach villa?
Guests of Orla Beach House, Private Pool, 250M From Beach villa can park their vehicle at private car parking. - ❓
How far is Porto Seguro from Orla Beach House, Private Pool, 250M From Beach villa?
Orla Beach House, Private Pool, 250M From Beach villa is located within 15-minute drive from Porto Seguro airport. - ❓
What is the price of a night's stay at Orla Beach House, Private Pool, 250M From Beach villa?
The minimal price for a stay at Orla Beach House, Private Pool, 250M From Beach villa is $192. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at the holiday home?
Guests of the holiday home can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant Recanto Mineiro featuring Brazilian dishes located just a few steps from the property or dine at Cabana Estrela do Mar serving Brazilian dishes within 100 meters away. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Orla Beach House, Private Pool, 250M From Beach villa?
Orla Beach House, Private Pool, 250M From Beach villa offers a fully equipped kitchen featuring tea and coffee making facilities, a refrigerator, and an oven. - ❓
Is it allowed to bring pets to Orla Beach House, Private Pool, 250M From Beach villa?
You can stay at Orla Beach House, Private Pool, 250M From Beach villa with your pet. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
Guests staying at the holiday home can easily access Mirante do Mundai and Passarela do Descobrimento, located approximately 25 minutes' walk from the property and 7 km away respectively.